Imprint (German)

Information according to § 5 TMG

Armin Schobloch
Market Street 16
80802 Munich, Germany

Contact me

phone: 0179-1077627
E-mail: armin.schobloch@ars-ideen.de

Responsible for the content according to § 55 Abs. 2 RStV

Armin Schobloch
Market Street 16
80802 Munich, Germany

Liability for contents

As a service provider we are responsible according to § 7 Abs.1 TMG for our own contents on these pages according to the general laws. According to §§ 8 to 10 TMG, we are not obliged to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity.

Obligations to remove or block the use of information in accordance with general laws remain unaffected by this. However, liability in this respect is only possible from the time of knowledge of a concrete violation of the law. As soon as we become aware of such infringements, we will remove the content immediately.

Liability for links

Our offer contains links to external websites of third parties on whose contents we have no influence. Therefore, we cannot assume any liability for these external contents. The respective provider or operator of the pages is always responsible for the contents of the linked pages. The linked pages were checked for possible legal infringements at the time of linking. Illegal contents were not recognisable at the time of linking.

A permanent control of the contents of the linked pages is not reasonable without concrete evidence of an infringement. As soon as we become aware of any legal infringements, we will remove such links immediately.

Copyright

The contents and works on these pages created by the site operators are subject to German copyright law. Duplication, processing, distribution and any form of commercialization of such material beyond the scope of the copyright law shall require the prior written consent of its respective author or creator. Downloads and copies of these pages are only permitted for private, non-commercial use.

Insofar as the content on this site was not created by the operator, the copyrights of third parties are respected. In particular, contents of third parties are marked as such. Should you nevertheless become aware of a copyright infringement, please inform us accordingly. As soon as we become aware of any infringements, we will remove such content immediately.

Source: eRecht24

Privacy statement

1. data protection at a glance General information

The following notes provide a simple overview of what happens to your personal information when you visit this website. Personal information is any information that personally identifies you. For detailed information on the subject of data protection, please refer to our data protection declaration listed below this text.

Data collection on this website

Who is responsible for data collection on this website?

The data processing on this website is carried out by the website operator. Their contact data can be found in the imprint of this website.

How do we collect your data?

On the one hand, your data is collected by you communicating it to us. This may, for example, involve data that you enter in a contact form.

Other data is automatically collected by our IT systems when you visit the website. This is primarily technical data (e.g. Internet browser, operating system or time of page call). This data is collected automatically as soon as you enter this website.

What do we use your data for?

Some of the data is collected to ensure that the website is error-free. Other data can be used to analyse your user behaviour.

What rights do you have with regard to your data?

You have the right at any time and free of charge to obtain information about the origin, recipient and purpose of your stored personal data. You also have the right to request that this data be corrected or deleted. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of data protection. Furthermore, you have the right to appeal to the responsible supervisory authority.

In addition, you have the right, under certain circumstances, to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data. For details please refer to the data protection declaration under “Right to limitation of processing”.

Analysis tools and third-party tools

When you visit this website, your surfing behaviour can be statistically evaluated. This is done primarily with cookies and so-called analysis programs. The analysis of your surfing behaviour is usually anonymous; the surfing behaviour cannot be traced back to you.

You may object to this analysis or prevent it by not using certain tools. Detailed information about these tools and your opt-out choices can be found in the following privacy statement.

2. Hosting

External hosting

This website is hosted by an external service provider (hoster). The personal data collected on this website is stored on the host’s servers. This may include IP addresses, contact requests, meta and communication information, contract information, contact information, names, web page accesses, and other information generated by a website.

The host is used for the purpose of fulfilling the contract with our potential and existing customers (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO) and in the interest of a secure, fast and efficient provision of our online services by a professional provider (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO).

Our hoster will only process your data to the extent that this is necessary to fulfil its performance obligations and to follow our instructions with regard to this data.

Conclusion of a contract for order processing

In order to guarantee processing in compliance with data protection regulations, we have concluded an order processing contract with our hoster.

3. General notes and mandatory information data protection

The operators of these pages take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data confidentially and according to the legal data protection regulations as well as this data protection explanation.

If you use this website, various personal data will be collected. Personal data is data with which you can be personally identified. This Privacy Policy explains what information we collect and how we use it. It also explains how and for what purpose this is done.

We would like to point out that data transmission over the Internet (e.g. communication by e-mail) can be subject to security gaps. A complete protection of the data against access by third parties is not possible.

Reference to the responsible office

The responsible body for data processing on this website is:

Armin Schobloch Marktstraße 16 80802 Munich, Germany

phone: +49 179 1077627
E-mail: armin.schobloch@ars-ideen.de

The responsible body is the natural or legal person who alone or jointly with others decides on the purposes and means of processing personal data (e.g. names, e-mail addresses, etc.).

Revocation of your consent to data processing

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You can revoke your consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal e-mail notification to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing carried out until the revocation remains unaffected by the revocation.

Right of objection against data collection in special cases and against direct advertising (Art. 21 DSGVO)

IF THE DATA PROCESSING IS BASED ON ART. 6 ABS. 1 LIT. E OR F DSGVO, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT AT ANY TIME TO OBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR REASONS ARISING FROM YOUR PARTICULAR SITUATION; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING BASED ON THESE PROVISIONS. THE RESPECTIVE LEGAL BASIS ON WHICH PROCESSING IS BASED CAN BE FOUND IN THIS DATA PROTECTION DECLARATION. IF YOU OBJECT, WE WILL NO LONGER PROCESS YOUR AFFECTED PERSONAL DATA UNLESS WE CAN PROVE COMPELLING REASONS FOR PROCESSING WORTHY OF PROTECTION WHICH OUTWEIGH YOUR INTERESTS, RIGHTS AND FREEDOMS OR THE PROCESSING SERVES TO ASSERT, EXERCISE OR DEFEND LEGAL CLAIMS (OBJECTION ACCORDING TO ART. 21 PARA. 1 DSGVO).

IF YOUR PERSONAL DATA ARE PROCESSED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO OBJECT AT ANY TIME TO THE PROCESSING OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA FOR THE PURPOSE OF SUCH ADVERTISING; THIS ALSO APPLIES TO PROFILING, INSOFAR AS IT IS CONNECTED WITH SUCH DIRECT ADVERTISING. IF YOU OBJECT, YOUR PERSONAL DATA WILL SUBSEQUENTLY NO LONGER BE USED FOR THE PURPOSE OF DIRECT ADVERTISING (OBJECTION PURSUANT TO ART. 21 PARA. 2 DSGVO).

Right of appeal to the competent supervisory authority

In the event of infringements of the DSGVO, the persons concerned have the right to appeal to a supervisory authority, in particular in the Member State of their habitual residence, workplace or place of presumed infringement. The right of appeal shall be without prejudice to other administrative or judicial remedies.

Right to data transferability

You have the right to have data which we process automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of a contract handed over to you or to a third party in a common, machine-readable format. If you request the direct transfer of the data to another responsible person, this will only be done as far as it is technically feasible.

SSL or TLS encryption

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and to protect the transmission of confidential content, such as orders or enquiries that you send to us as the site operator. You can recognize an encrypted connection by the fact that the address line of the browser changes from “http://” to “https://” and by the lock symbol in your browser line.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transmit to us cannot be read by third parties.

Information, deletion and correction

Within the framework of the applicable legal provisions, you have the right at any time to free information about your stored personal data, their origin and recipient and the purpose of data processing and, if applicable, a right to correction or deletion of this data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint for this and other questions on the subject of personal data.

Right to limitation of processing

You have the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data. You can contact us at any time at the address given in the imprint. The right to restriction of the processing exists in the following cases:

If you dispute the accuracy of your personal data stored with us, we usually need time to verify this. For the duration of the examination you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data.
If the processing of your personal data has taken place unlawfully, you may demand that the data processing be restricted instead of deleted.

If we no longer need your personal data, but you need it to exercise, defend or assert legal claims, you have the right to demand the restriction of the processing of your personal data instead of deletion.
If you have lodged an objection pursuant to Art. 21 Para. 1 DSGVO, a balance must be struck between your and our interests. As long as it is not yet clear whose interests predominate, you have the right to demand that the processing of your personal data be restricted.

If you have restricted the processing of your personal data, these data may only be processed – apart from their storage – with your consent or for the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims or for the protection of the rights of another natural or legal person or for reasons of an important public interest of the European Union or a Member State.

Opposition to promotional e-mails

We hereby object to the use of contact data published within the scope of the imprint obligation to send unsolicited advertising and information material. The operators of this website expressly reserve the right to take legal action against unsolicited mailing or e-mailing of spam and other similar advertising materials.

4. Data acquisition on this website Cookies

Some of the Internet pages use so-called cookies. Cookies do not damage your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, more effective and safer. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer by your browser.

Most of the cookies we use are so-called “session cookies”. They are automatically deleted at the end of your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your terminal until you delete them. These cookies enable us to recognize your browser during your next visit.

You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and only allow cookies in individual cases, accept cookies for certain cases or generally exclude them and activate the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. If cookies are deactivated, the functionality of this website may be restricted.

Cookies that are required to carry out the electronic communication process or to provide certain functions requested by you (e.g. shopping basket function) are stored on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the storage of cookies for the technically error-free and optimised use of the website.

If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. a consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

Insofar as other cookies (e.g. cookies for analysing your surfing behaviour) are stored, these are dealt with separately in this data protection declaration.

Server log files

The provider of these pages automatically collects and stores information in so-called server log files, which your browser automatically transmits to us. These are:

Browser type and browser version Operating system used Referrer URL
Hostname of the accessing computer Time of the server request IP address

This data will not be merged with other data sources.

This data is collected on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the technically error-free presentation and optimisation of his website – for this purpose the server log files must be recorded.

Contact form

If you send us enquiries via the contact form, your details from the enquiry form including the contact data you provided there will be stored by us for the purpose of processing the enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. These data will not be passed on without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO if your enquiry is related to the fulfilment of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on our legitimate interest in the effective processing of the enquiries addressed to us (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO) or on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) if this has been requested.

The data entered by you in the contact form will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory legal provisions – in particular retention periods – remain unaffected.

Inquiry by e-mail, telephone or fax

If you contact us by e-mail, telephone or fax, your request including all personal data (name, request) will be stored and processed by us for the purpose of processing your request. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

This data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO if your request is related to the performance of a contract or is necessary for the implementation of pre-contractual measures. In all other cases, the processing is based on your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO) and/or on our legitimate interests (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO), as we have a legitimate interest in the effective processing of the enquiries addressed to us.

The data you send us via contact requests will remain with us until you request deletion, revoke your consent to storage or the purpose for data storage no longer applies (e.g. after your request has been processed). Mandatory statutory provisions – in particular statutory retention periods – remain unaffected.

Comment function on this website

For the comment function on this page, in addition to your comment, information at the time the comment was created, your e-mail address and, if you do not post anonymously, the user name you have chosen will be stored.

Subscribe to comments

As a user of the site, you can subscribe to comments after registering. You will receive a confirmation email to verify that you are the owner of the email address you provided. You can unsubscribe from this function at any time via a link in the info mails. In this case, the data entered when subscribing to comments will be deleted; however, if you have transmitted this data to us for other purposes and elsewhere (e.g. newsletter subscription), it will remain with us.

Storage period of comments

The comments and the related data (e.g. IP address) are stored and remain on this website until the commented content has been completely deleted or the comments have to be deleted for legal reasons (e.g. offensive comments).

Legal basis

The comments are stored on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent at any time. For this purpose, an informal notification by e-mail to us is sufficient. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

5. Social media

Facebook Plugins (Like & Share Button)

On this website plugins of the social network Facebook are integrated. The provider of this service is Facebook Ireland Limited, 4 Grand Canal Square, Dublin 2, Ireland. However, according to Facebook, the data collected is also transferred to the USA and other third countries.

The Facebook plugins can be identified by the Facebook logo or the “Like” button on this website. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/?locale=de_DE.

When you visit this website, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited this website with your IP address. If you click the Facebook “Like-Button” while logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of this website to your Facebook profile. This allows Facebook to associate the visit to this website with your user account. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we do not have any knowledge of the content of the data transmitted or its use by Facebook. Further information on this can be found in Facebook’s Privacy Policy:

https://de-de.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

If you do not want Facebook to be able to assign your visit to this website to your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook user account.

The Facebook plugins are used on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the widest possible visibility in the social media.

Twitter Plugin

Functions of the Twitter service are integrated on this website. These functions are offered by Twitter Inc, 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA. By using Twitter and the “Re-Tweet” function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and made known to other users. Data is also transferred to Twitter. We would like to point out that, as the provider of the pages, we do not have any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data or its use by Twitter. Further information on this can be found in Twitter’s privacy policy:
https://twitter.com/de/privacy.

The Twitter plug-in is used on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a justified interest in the widest possible visibility in the social media.

You can change your data protection settings on Twitter in the account settings at https://twitter.com/account/settings .

6. Newsletter

Newsletter data

If you would like to receive the newsletter offered on the website, we require an e-mail address from you as well as information that allows us to verify that you are the owner of the e-mail address provided and that you agree to receive the newsletter. Further data will not be collected or will only be collected on a voluntary basis. We use these data exclusively for the dispatch of the requested information and do not pass these on to third parties.

The data entered in the newsletter registration form will be processed exclusively on the basis of your consent (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO). You can revoke your consent to the storage of data, e-mail address and their use to send the newsletter at any time, for example via the “Unsubscribe” link in the newsletter. The legality of the data processing operations that have already taken place remains unaffected by the revocation.

The data you have stored with us for the purpose of subscribing to the newsletter will be stored by us until you unsubscribe from the newsletter or the newsletter service provider and deleted from the newsletter distribution list after you unsubscribe from the newsletter. Data stored by us for other purposes remain unaffected by this.

After you unsubscribe from the newsletter distribution list, your e-mail address may be stored by us or the newsletter service provider in a blacklist to prevent future mailings. The data from the blacklist will only be used for this purpose and will not be merged with other data. This serves both your interest and our interest in complying with the legal requirements when sending newsletters (legitimate interest in the sense of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO). The storage in the blacklist is not limited in time. You can object to the storage if your interests outweigh our legitimate interest.

7. plugins and tools

YouTube with enhanced data protection

This website includes videos from YouTube. The website is operated by Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

We use YouTube in advanced privacy mode. According to YouTube, this mode means that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to this website before they view the video. However, YouTube’s enhanced privacy mode does not necessarily preclude the sharing of information with YouTube partners. YouTube connects to the Google DoubleClick network whether or not you’re watching a video.

When you start a YouTube video on this site, it connects to YouTube’s servers. This will tell the YouTube server which of our pages you’ve visited. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, you can allow YouTube to associate your surfing behaviour directly with your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your YouTube account.

YouTube can also store various cookies on your device after you start a video. YouTube can use these cookies to obtain information about visitors to this website. This information is used, among other things, to collect video statistics, improve usability and prevent fraud. The cookies remain on your device until you delete them.

If necessary, after the start of a YouTube video, further data processing operations may be triggered over which we have no control.

YouTube is used in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. a consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

Further information on data protection at YouTube can be found in its data protection declaration at: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Vimeo

This website uses plugins of the video portal Vimeo. Provider is Vimeo Inc., 555 West 18th Street, New York, New York 10011, USA.

When you visit one of our sites equipped with a Vimeo plugin, a connection is established to Vimeo’s servers. This will tell the Vimeo server which of our pages you have visited. Vimeo also obtains your IP address. This also applies if you are not logged in to Vimeo or do not have an account with Vimeo. The information collected by Vimeo is transferred to the Vimeo server in the USA.

If you are logged in to your Vimeo account, you enable Vimeo to assign your surfing behavior directly to your personal profile. You can prevent this by logging out of your Vimeo account.

The use of Vimeo is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers. This represents a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. If a corresponding consent has been requested (e.g. a consent to the storage of cookies), the processing is carried out exclusively on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO; the consent can be revoked at any time.

Further information on the handling of user data can be found in Vimeo’s data protection declaration:
https://vimeo.com/privacy.

Google Web Fonts

This page uses so-called web fonts provided by Google for the uniform display of fonts. When you call up a page, your browser loads the required web fonts into its browser cache in order to display texts and fonts correctly.

For this purpose, the browser you are using must connect to Google’s servers. This enables Google to know that your IP address has been used to access this website. The use of Google Web Fonts is in the interest of a uniform and appealing presentation of our online services. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

If your browser does not support web fonts, a standard font will be used by your computer.

Further information on Google Web Fonts can be found at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq and in Google’s privacy policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google Maps

This page uses the Google Maps map service via an API. Provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

To use the features of Google Maps, it is necessary to store your IP address. This information is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. The provider of this site has no influence on this data transfer.

The use of Google Maps is in the interest of an appealing presentation of our online offers and an easy retrievability of the places indicated by us on the website. This constitutes a legitimate interest within the meaning of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO.

You can find more information on the handling of user data in the data protection declaration of Google:https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de.

Google reCAPTCHA

We use “Google reCAPTCHA” (hereinafter referred to as “reCAPTCHA”) on this website. The provider is Google Ireland Limited (“Google”), Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland.

The purpose of reCAPTCHA is to verify whether the data input on this website (e.g. in a contact form) is made by a person or by an automated program. To this end, reCAPTCHA analyses the behaviour of the website visitor on the basis of various characteristics. This analysis starts automatically as soon as the website visitor enters the website. For the analysis, reCAPTCHA evaluates various information (e.g. IP address, length of stay of the website visitor on the website or mouse movements made by the user). The data collected during the analysis is forwarded to Google.

The reCAPTCHA analyses run completely in the background. Website visitors are not informed that an analysis is taking place.

Data processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO. The website operator has a legitimate interest in protecting his web offers against abusive automated spying and against SPAM.

Further information on Google reCAPTCHA can be found in the Google data protection provisions and the Google terms of use under the following links:https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de and <font color=”#ffff00″>-=https://policies.google.com/terms?hl=de=- proudly presents

Source:

e-recht24.de